Accident Summary Nr: 200513620 - Employee is killed when struck by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308467760 | 11/16/2004 | 2621 | 322121 | Rock-Tenn Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crossing a street on the employer's premises when he was struck and killed by a truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308467760 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |