Accident Summary Nr: 200513513 - Employee is killed when pinned between forklift and rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307517763 | 06/14/2004 | 2053 | 311813 | General Mills, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:40 p.m. on June 12, 2004, Employee #1 was operating a forklift when he became pinned between the forklift and the cross member of a storage rack. He suffered blunt force trauma to his chest and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307517763 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |