Accident Summary Nr: 200513182 - Employee died while moving boxes with hand truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304608607 | 10/25/2001 | 5945 | 0 | Toys R Us |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving boxes with a hand truck when he collapsed and died. His death was ruled by a medical examiner to be the result of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304608607 | Fatality | Other | Stock handlers and baggers |