Accident Summary Nr: 200513174 - Employee Is Killed in Truck Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304799729 | 11/06/2001 | 1741 | 0 | Todd Rodeman |
Abstract: On October 31, 2001, Employee #1, a brick/stonemason, drove his truck during foggy conditions and rolled it into a ditch. Employee #1 died after being ejected from his truck.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304799729 | Fatality | Other | Brickmasons and stonemasons |