Accident Summary Nr: 200512887 - Employee Is Electrocuted Installing Three-Phase Transformer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305289977 | 06/24/2002 | 3999 | 0 | Progress Casting Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing a three-phase transformer. He contacted energized parts on a distribution panel. Employee #1 sustained an electric shock. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305289977 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |