Accident Summary Nr: 200512747 - Employee is burned from a gas flare out
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304604739 | 07/31/2001 | 1794 | 0 | Crude Oil Inc. Dba Petro Tank Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered second and third degree burns from a gasoline flare out while abandoning an underground storage tank. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Maintenance or repair | $50,000 to $250,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304604739 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Construction laborers |