Accident Summary Nr: 200512531 - Employee killed when shot during store robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304190929 | 01/10/2001 | 5411 | 0 | Minni Market |
Abstract: Employee #1, a store clerk, was fatally shot in the head during a store robbery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304190929 | Fatality | Other | Sales counter clerks |