Accident Summary Nr: 200512499 - Employee Killed When Struck By Bus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303890347 | 04/12/2001 | 4131 | 0 | Ready Bus Line |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and run over by a school bus that was backing up. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303890347 | Fatality | Fracture | Bus drivers |