Accident Summary Nr: 200511574 - Employee dies of head injuries in same-level fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302499306 | 09/21/1999 | 5211 | 0 | United Building Centers |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered an epileptic seizure, lost consciousness, fell down, striking his head as he landed. He died of head injuries sustained in the same-level fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302499306 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |