Accident Summary Nr: 200510147 - Employee killed in backward fall down loading ramp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302092689 | 07/31/1998 | 7699 | 0 | 3m Healthcare, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking up the loading dock ramp and had taken one step onto the dock when he reached for the side of the building to pull himself up. His hand slipped off the framing and he fell backward, striking his head. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302092689 | Fatality | Fracture | Assemblers |