Accident Summary Nr: 200470243 - Employee Is Shot and Killed by Robbery Suspects
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309528560 | 03/01/2006 | 9221 | 922120 | Ny State Police Horseheads Station |
Abstract: Employee #1, a police officer, stopped a car that was occupied by two robbery suspects. While approaching the vehicle, he was shot and killed by the suspects.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309528560 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |