Accident Summary Nr: 200470235 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309528545 | 03/01/2006 | 8211 | 611110 | Norwich Csd Perry Browne Elem School |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a night custodian when he had a heart attack and died. Further investigation revealed that he had a history of diabetes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309528545 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |