Accident Summary Nr: 200470227 - Deputy Sheriff Is Shot and Killed While Conducting a Search
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124570383 | 07/17/2002 | 9221 | 922120 | Broome Co Sheriff'S Office/Public Safety Bldg |
Abstract: On July 4, 2002, a Deputy Sheriff was shot and killed while conducting a vehicle stop.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124570383 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |