Accident Summary Nr: 200470052 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Motor Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311855399 | 07/28/2008 | 9221 | 922120 | Port Dickinson Vill Police Dept |
Abstract: On July 27, 2008, Employee #1, a police officer, responded to a fallen tree. He parked his patrol car in the middle of the lane. A second vehicle came up from behind and struck his patrol car. Employee #1 was killed in the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311855399 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |