Accident Summary Nr: 200462430 - Employee Is Struck by and Killed by Falling Objects
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313795411 | 10/23/2009 | 5074 | 423720 | David Gooding Incorporated |
Abstract: On October 23, 2009, a fork truck operator was trying to bring down a pallet containing a bathtub kit and knocked down a storage rack that apparently contained decking material. The falling objects apparently struck and killed a second employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313795411 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |