Accident Summary Nr: 200462182 - Employee Dies from Non Work Related Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310671938 | 05/07/2007 | 1629 | 237990 | Luxor Equipment Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a non-work related heart attack on the jobsite while performing material handling tasks on a construction site on the southeast taxiway of an airport. Employee #1 died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | Alteration or rehabilitation | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310671938 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fencing, installing lights, signs, etc. Fatality Cause: Other |