Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 200462166 - Employee Is Killed When Run Over By Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 200462166 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 05/17/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31067151605/18/20074513492110United Parcel Service, Incorporated

Abstract: On May 17, 2007, Employee #1 was struck and run over by a truck and died.

Keywords: truck, struck by, run over, motor vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310671516 Fatality Other Laborers, except construction