Accident Summary Nr: 200462109 - Employee Dies of Carbon Monoxide Poisoning

Accident Summary Nr: 200462109 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 11/09/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30957202211/09/20060919114119Carlos Seafood Incorporated

Abstract: On November 9, 2006, Employee #1 died from exposure to carbon monoxide.

Keywords: RESPIRATORY, LUNG, ASPHYXIATED, INHALATION, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309572022 Fatality Asphyxia Laborers, except construction