Accident Summary Nr: 200462109 - Employee Dies of Carbon Monoxide Poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309572022 | 11/09/2006 | 0919 | 114119 | Carlos Seafood Incorporated |
Abstract: On November 9, 2006, Employee #1 died from exposure to carbon monoxide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309572022 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Laborers, except construction |