Accident Summary Nr: 200461697 - Employee is killed after fall from ladder.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306808593 | 11/07/2003 | 7349 | 561790 | W. H. Clancy'S Cleaning Service |
Abstract: On November 7, 2003, Employee #1 fell approximately 25 ft while working above the rated height on an extension ladder while washing windows.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306808593 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |