Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident: 200461309 - Employee Killed When Struck By Vehicle
Accident: 200461309 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 03/14/2002
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
304239817 | 03/15/2002 | 1771 | Bevilacqua Paving Corporation |
On March 14, 2002, Employee #1 and a crew of coworkers were paving a residential driveway. Employee #1 was working at the foot of the driveway near the fog line on Route 109 when he was struck and killed by a passenger car traveling on Route 109.
Keywords:
traffic accident, vehicle, ppe, work rules, construction, automobile, struck by, untrained, motor vehicle
Accident Details
End Use |
Proj Type |
Proj Cost |
Stories |
NonBldgHt |
Fatality |
Highway, road, street |
Maintenance or repair |
Under $50,000 |
|
|
X |
Employee Details
Employee # |
Inspection |
Age |
Sex |
Degree |
Nature |
Occupation |
1 |
304239817 |
|
|
Fatality |
Other |
Construction laborers |