Accident Summary Nr: 200461275 - Employee died in rock crushing machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304239031 | 02/07/2002 | 5999 | 0 | John J. Amara & Sons Incorporated |
Abstract: On February 7, 2002, an employee of John J. Amara & Sons Inc., died after his arm got caught in the conveyor of a rock crushing machine.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304239031 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |