Accident: 200461192 - Employee Killed When Head Injured By Car Falling Off Jack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
304236599 | 11/06/2001 | 5015 | All Foreign Auto Salvage |
Employee #1 received fatal head injuries when the car on which he was working fell on him. He was on a crawler under the car on the passenger side when the jack stand on front end driver's side shifted and the car fell on him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304236599 | Fatality | Concussion | Automobile mechanics |