Accident Summary Nr: 200460954 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302925136 | 11/21/2000 | 1522 | 0 | Historical Restoration, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he fell approximately 40 ft from a tubular welded-frame scaffold to the ground. The work platform was not fully decked.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 5 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 302925136 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 39 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |