Accident Summary Nr: 200460798 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200460798 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 09/19/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11629852209/21/200028990Twin Rivers Technologies, L. P.

Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were carrying a 40 lb cylinder of freon when he suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, MANUAL MAT HANDLING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116298522 Fatality Other Occupation not reported