Accident Summary Nr: 200460715 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200460715 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 06/05/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30292180406/08/200027590J.M. Perrone Company Incorporated

Abstract: Employee #1 collapsed and died after suffering a massive heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302921804 Fatality Other Occupation not reported