Accident Summary Nr: 200460574 - Employee dies after suffering an apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302064522 | 06/29/1999 | 7515 | 0 | Budget Rent A Car Systems, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 died after suffering a heart attack, which may have been triggered by heat exhaustion and dehydration resulting from conditions in her work environment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302064522 | Fatality | Other | Transportation ticket and reservation agents |