Accident Summary Nr: 200460491 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302064704 | 07/14/1999 | 8221 | 0 | Boston University |
Abstract: Employee #1 was preparing to mop a floor when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302064704 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |