Accident Summary Nr: 200460491 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200460491 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 07/13/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30206470407/14/199982210Boston University

Abstract: Employee #1 was preparing to mop a floor when he suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302064704 Fatality Other Occupation not reported