Accident Summary Nr: 200460483 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116296898 | 06/08/1999 | 5411 | 0 | Shaw'S Supermarkets |
Abstract: Employee #1 began to feel ill and then collapsed. EMTs responded to a 911 call. Employee #1 regained consciousness en route to Brockton (MA) Hospital, where she died after suffering an apparent heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116296898 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |