Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 200460376 - Employee Killed When Struck By Motor Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 200460376 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 04/19/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30206318504/21/199952110Grossman'S Bargain Outlet

Abstract: Employee #1 was walking along a lumber yard fence, 27 ft from the access road, when he was struck from behind by a motor vehicle. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: traffic accident, vehicle, struck by, motor vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302063185 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Managers and administrators, n.e.c