Accident Summary Nr: 200460376 - Employee Killed When Struck By Motor Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302063185 | 04/21/1999 | 5211 | 0 | Grossman'S Bargain Outlet |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking along a lumber yard fence, 27 ft from the access road, when he was struck from behind by a motor vehicle. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302063185 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |