Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 200460335 - Employee Killed When Run Over By Excavator

Accident: 200460335 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 04/06/1998
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30205625404/06/19988713Hayward-Boynton And Williams, Incorporated

Employee #1 was working at a perc test site when he was run over and killed by a Caterpillar excavator.

Keywords: earthmoving equip, excavator, struck by, run over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 302056254 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported