Accident Summary Nr: 200460293 - Employee killed when run over by semi-trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302058888 | 09/24/1998 | 7699 | 0 | Columbia Truck Body Company Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee was working underneath a tractor trailer when it moved forward. The trailer's rear wheels rolled over him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302058888 | Fatality | Other | Bus, truck and stationary engine mechanics |