Accident Summary Nr: 200460293 - Employee killed when run over by semi-trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 200460293 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 09/24/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30205888809/24/199876990Columbia Truck Body Company Incorporated

Abstract: Employee was working underneath a tractor trailer when it moved forward. The trailer's rear wheels rolled over him. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: CHOCK, BLOCKS, TRAILER TRUCK, CAUGHT BETWEEN, TRACTOR TRAILER, TRAILER, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302058888 Fatality Other Bus, truck and stationary engine mechanics