Accident Summary Nr: 200460285 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU SCAFFOLD
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302059100 | 10/16/1998 | 3441 | 0 | C&I Steel, Incorporated |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted when he moved a scaffold into an overhead power line.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302059100 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |