Accident Summary Nr: 200460046 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300337060 | 10/02/1996 | 1522 | 0 | J & V Home Improvement, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted when he brought an aluminum extension ladder into contact with a 7900-volt overhead power line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300337060 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |