Accident Summary Nr: 200452647 - Two Employees Found Dead While Cleaning Floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314427410 | 06/13/2010 | 7349 | 561720 | Top Notch Cleaning, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and Employee #2 of a janitorial company, were assigned to go to a small office building and polish the floors with a buffer. The buffer they used was propane powered and Carbon monoxide caused their deaths.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314427410 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 2 | 314427410 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Laborers, except construction |