Accident Summary Nr: 200452563 - Employee Is Killed in Tractor Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313121915 | 06/15/2009 | 7997 | 713910 | Moore'S Mill Club, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:15 a.m. on June 14, 2009, Employee #1, an Auburn University student, fell from a tractor (Model Number 5220) on a golf course. He was transported to Columbus Regional Hospital, where he died. The investigation revealed that Employee #1 had driven the tractor off of a 7 ft, vertical drop that was part of the landscaping of fairway number 4. He was not wearing a seat belt at the time of the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313121915 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |