Accident Summary Nr: 200452449 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive, Dead
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312161243 | 08/04/2008 | 2048 | 311119 | Whitehead Milling Company, Inc. | 
Abstract: On August 1, 2008, Employee #1 was bagging feed corn into 50 pound bags while a coworker sewed the bags and stacked them on pallets. The coworker saw Employee #1 standing against the bagging machine, unresponsive. The coworker walked over to Employee #1 as he fell back into his arms, unconscious. Employee #1 died of an unknown cause.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312161243 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | 