Accident Summary Nr: 200452282 - Worker Dies from Falling Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311109730 | 08/09/2007 | 2411 | 113310 | Smith'S Prehaul, Inc |
Abstract: A logging employee was struck and killed by a tree during logging operations. The tree had been cut by a coworker who was felling trees approximately 90 feet away.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311109730 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |