Accident Summary Nr: 200452233 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311031090 | 05/25/2007 | 3646 | 335122 | Brown & Son, Llc |
Abstract: On May 25, 2007, an employee, an electrician was removing an electric light from the ceiling of a building and had climbed out of a scissor lift onto a pipe in the ceiling of the building. The employee fell approximately 30 feet to the floor below and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311031090 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |