Accident Summary Nr: 200452076 - Employee Falls and Later Dies of Blood Clot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309603033 | 05/19/2006 | 5311 | 452112 | Sams Club 8102 |
Abstract: Employee #1 was setting a dock plate lip when he fell between the dock plate and the trailer. Employee #1 was treated for a laceration to his leg. Ten days later, he died due to a blood clot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309603033 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |