Accident Summary Nr: 200450971 - Employee killed when crushed by hood of log loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302619150 | 06/13/2000 | 7353 | 0 | Tractor & Equipment Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, a technician with the Tractor and Equipment Company, Grove Hill, AL, was found dead. He had been crushed by the gull-wing hood of a Timberjack 530 log loader that was owned by the Powell Trucking Company.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302619150 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |