Accident Summary Nr: 200450948 - Employee killed when struck by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302618194 | 04/28/2000 | 2493 | 0 | Louisiana Pacific Corp. |
Abstract: On April 27, 2000, Employee #1 was walking along an in-plant road when he was struck and killed by a Caterpillar front end loader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302618194 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |