Accident Summary Nr: 200450914 - Employee killed when tractor overturns on incline
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302616461 | 01/11/2000 | 0252 | 0 | Hillandale Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 was dumping trash from some chicken houses into a pit owned by Hillandale Farms. He was driving an International 986 tractor up an incline when the vehicle stalled. It began to roll backward and flipped over, pinning Employee #1 under the ROPS. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302616461 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |