Accident Summary Nr: 200450880 - Employee killed when run over by bulldozer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302616453 | 12/30/1999 | 1629 | 0 | Alabama Bridge Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a bulldozer when he was thrown from the cab and run over. He was killed. Employee #1 had not been wearing a seat belt.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 302616453 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site clearing and grubbing Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over/trapped of operator by operating |