Accident Summary Nr: 200450872 - Employee dies of hydrogen sulfide exposure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109148676 | 09/07/1999 | 7699 | 0 | Spectrum Environmental Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were overcome by hydrogen sulfide and collapsed. Employee #1 died of asphyxia.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109148676 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |