Accident Summary Nr: 200450823 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302614961 | 08/20/1999 | 7699 | 0 | T & M Appliance & Air, Inc. |
Abstract: An appliance repairer was on a service call at a residence. He had been working alone and had not been heard from for several hours. Another employee went to look for him and found him dead in the attic of the house from an apparent electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302614961 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Not specified mechanics and repairers |