Accident Summary Nr: 200450591 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300336260 | 03/03/1999 | 2652 | 0 | International Paper Foodservice Business |
Abstract: Employee #1 and coworkers were on the roof of a building, removing an outdated paper baler. They were dismantling the cyclone and throwing pieces off the edge of the roof when Employee #1 fell approximately 26 ft to the ground. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300336260 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |