Accident Summary Nr: 200450567 - Employee killed when forklift overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300335262 | 12/09/1998 | 5713 | 0 | Glenda Carpet Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found by a coworker lying on the ground under an overturned forklift. Both his ankles were pinned by the forklift; he had been killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300335262 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |