Accident Summary Nr: 200450542 - Employee killed when bulldozer slips of flatbed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300334703 | 10/20/1998 | 7353 | 0 | Tractor & Equipment Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was backing a bulldozer onto a flatbed truck when the dozer slipped and fell off the bed. He was not wearing his seat belt and was thrown out of the cab. Employee #1 became caught under the bulldozer's canopy and sustained crushing head injuries. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300334703 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |