Accident Summary Nr: 200450468 - Employee killed when forklift overturns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300332723 | 05/29/1998 | 3251 | 0 | Jenkins Brick Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 19, was driving a forklift when he attempted to make a turn at a high rate of speed. The lift truck overturned and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300332723 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |