Accident Summary Nr: 200450385 - Employee killed when concrete panel falls on truck cab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300331477 | 03/26/1998 | 3272 | 0 | Gate Precast Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was backing a tractor trailer loaded with concrete panels into a storage area when the trailer jackknifed. The straps securing the load broke and a concrete panel fell on the cab of the truck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300331477 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |